Stand 07.05.2024
CHRISTOPHER WOOL
Lot 19
Untitled, 2011
silkscreen on linen
327,7 x 243,8 cm (129,0 x 96,0 in)
Lot 19
Untitled, 2011
silkscreen on linen
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600.000 - 800.000
€ 557.000 - 743.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23579
Auktionsname: The Rosa de la Cruz Collection Evening Sale
signed and dated 'Wool 2011' (on the overlap); signed and dated again 'Wool (2011)' (on the stretcher)
2 weitere Werke von CHRISTOPHER WOOL
5 Tage | Bonhams
Christopher Wool
251
Run Dog Run (3 works)
, 1991
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paper
€ 56.000 - 74.000
5 Tage | Bonhams
Christopher Wool
252
Untitled (Kölnischer Kunstverein)
, 1991
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
CHRISTOPHER WOOL
Pattern and Decoration / Pattern Painting
Gemerkt